Print Page   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In   |   Register
Latest News: Campus News

ECU announces fall 2009 honor rolls

Wednesday, January 13, 2010   (0 Comments)
Share |

ECU announces fall 2009 honor rolls

High academic achievement during the fall semester has earned East Central University students listings on the President’s and Deans’ Honor Rolls.

To qualify for either honor roll, students must complete 12 credit hours successfully during the semester. The President’s Honor Roll is reserved for students who have earned A’s in all their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The Deans’ Honor Roll recognizes students who have at least a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C.

Students on THE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL are listed by their hometowns and majors:

ADA – Shawn R. Allen, sociology; Mariano Enrique Arismendi, computer science; Adam O. Bailey, nursing; Jessika K. Bailey, human services counseling; Stefanie D. Baldwin, elementary education; Gena M. Banta, early childhood education; Leah M. Barbata, political science; Sarah Elisabeth Barnes, business administration; Cyndal Kristan Bates, criminal justice; Kaylie Janae Blackwell, English; Sarra Jayne Blok, music-instrumental; Emily Nicole Briggs, legal studies; Danni Noelle Buretta, math; Deborah L. Butcher, early childhood education; Amber L. Calvert, early childhood education; Dawna R. Charley, elementary education; Jing Chen, math-applied/pre-actuary; Jill M. Christy, business administration; Courtney G. Cook, Native American studies; Amy L. Cox, nursing; Carris R. Crowe, early childhood education; Ryan A. Crowe, early childhood education; Luke W. Cypert, mass communications ; Lisa A. Deconto, social work; David R. Dickinson, physics; Briana Elaine Dirrim, mass communications; Sarah M. Dugger, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising; Candice R. Easly, elementary education; Samuel C. Edwards, math; Marta Ferraz Valles, kinesiology; Preston W. Fillmore, criminal justice; Steven Christopher Fisher, biology; Boris Geoffrey Fonga Tapja, business administration; Shelbey Parker Franz, nursing; Brooke N. Geisler, music ; Cody W. Griffin, kinesiology; Alisa Leona Grimes, undecided undergraduate; Tina Lee Halcomb, social work; Thomas P. Hammons, English; Jon W. Haney, nursing; La’Thea December Harjo, biology; Krista D. Hatter, music-vocal; Joshua Earl Hatton,  accounting; Amanda J. Hayes, Spanish education; Jonnathon J. Hicks, political science; An Qi Ho, math-applied/pre-actuary; Joshua David Houchin, mass communications ; Dylon Stewart Howard, pre-medicine; Tyler J. Huber, criminal justice; Rob C. Inman, psychology; Syeda S. Iqbal, business administration; Natalie Elaine Isaacs, accounting; Eevie Claire Jennings,  psychology; Billie A. Johnson, human services counseling; Christian L. Johnson, biology; Rebecca L. Johnson, early childhood education; Denise Lynn Keel, human services counseling; Daniel Kiptoo, physics; Chad Allen Large, English; Alison L. Lee, biology; Tyra J. Lewis, chemistry; Ke Yin Loh, math-applied/pre-actuary; Daniel D. Manuel, physical education; Casidy Elizabeth McAlester, human services counseling; Kasey N. McKinzie, English; Audra Michelle Meadows, nursing; Jennifer Lynn Mosley, early childhood education; Charles K. Mwangi, nursing; Sherry Y. Nail, Native American studies; Brent T. Nakad, special education; Eric Dale Neugin, criminal justice; Bradley S. Nickell, business administration; Joshua Chigozie Okwuasaba, pre-medicine; Braden D. Parmer, pre-optometry; Shae Vaughn Parmer, history; Kaitlyn Amanda Peak, history; Erica Grace Phillips,  music; Jessica D. Plunk, elementary education; Ashley D. Renken, elementary education; Aaron D. Riley, physics; Ryan J. Ringle, art; Alexis D. Robertson, early childhood education; Anthony Lee Shelton, nursing; Suzan G. Smith, accounting; Evan Wayne Stallings, business administration; Branda G. Stephens, elementary education; Crystal Renee Stepp, elementary education; Trisha L. Swift, psychology; Bethany Carol Toombs, accounting; Brittany D. Trail, communication studies; Brooke N. Trail, human services counseling; Sara L. Van Eaton, mass communications ; Dylan Tolbert Walling, undecided undergraduate; Clayton F. Ward, mass communications ; Rodney A. Weaverling, English; Krista D. Weeks, nursing; Nichole Marie West, biology; Erin L. Wetherill-Ochoa, art; Jessica Renee Whalen, early childhood education; Kahla Nichole White, chemistry; Jennifer Lee Whitley, human services counseling; Jessica L. Whitley, early childhood education; Brian Daniel Wilke, accounting; Denise A. Williams, social work; Melissa Jill Windham, math; Lyndsey Jo Winton, early childhood education; Angela Anne Wood, human services counseling; Brittany M. Worcester, early childhood education; Michaela K. Worcester, English; Kathleen Marie Worthley, elementary education; Melissa Lynn York, psychology.

ALLEN – Kristi Michelle Bailey, English; Samantha Jane Manuel, English; Cynthia Ann Mellon, mass communications.

ALTUS – Michael C. Vassella, business administration.

ARDMORE – Jennifer Ruth Bittner, psychology; Vanessa Jimenez, communication studies;  Crystal D. Kixmiller, human services counseling; Ashley M. May, elementary education; Emily Anne Noland, business administration; Phoebe Kate Price, communication studies; Rebekah L. Unruh, music-instrumental; Rita A. Zimmerman, psychology.

ATOKA – Lauren Rhae Durbin, communication studies; Kelsey E. Ratcliff, family & consumer sciences education.

ATWOOD – Maegan R. Russell, early childhood education.

BIXBY – Chelsea B. Schroeder, computer science.

BRISTOW – Amy Nicole York, business administration.

BROKEN BOW – Amanda Kaylyn Westbrook, psychology.

BYARS – George Clinton Burr, psychology; Destiny Jhoredone Clark, pre-dentistry; Ashtin Dawn Green, elementary education.

CHOCTAW – Jennifer A. Young, biology.

COALGATE – Amick J. Birdshead, Native American studies; Tanesha S. Bundy, special education; Sheila R. Jackson, nursing.

DAVIS – Phillip K. Carter, computer science; Dustyn M. Russell, business administration.

DUSTIN – Ana Maria Berry, math.

EARLSBORO – Eldon T. Gentry, physical education; Jerri L. White, social work.

EDMOND – Braden C. Land, political science; Rachel Marie Watson, pre-medicine.

ELMORE CITY – Patrick R. Tadlock, political science; Jordan Keith Terrell, history; Kristen R. Thompson, physics.

HAILEYVILLE – Ivora Palestine Sensibaugh, social work.

HARTSHORNE – Sarah Kathleen Enloe, environmental health science.

HOLDENVILLE – Risa J. Austin, art; Nathaniel W. Odum, sociology; Chase Landry Phillips, pre-engineering; Fred Lee Ward, social work.

HUGO – Brandan M. Rosa, math; Hannah Elizabeth Stockton, kinesiology.

KONAWA – Katie G. Akerman, kinesiology; Bobby Wayne Carnes, physical education; Erin Nicole Fixico, elementary education; Mark B. Kosemund, history; Reece C. Melton, nursing.

LAMONT – Andrew M. McCann, business administration.

LANE – Kevin Thomas Feuerhelm, physics.

LINDSAY – Austin C. Whitefield, kinesiology.

MACOMB – Dinah Kaye Boydstun, art.

MADILL – Cassandra V. Smith, elementary education; Rachel DeAnn Wilkins, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising.

MANNFORD – Lisa M. McMenamy, physical education.

MARIETTA – Daniel L. Dugger, biology; Kaci Leigh Plunkett, English.

MARLOW – Theresa M. Bullard, history; William C. Jameson, kinesiology.

McALESTER – Felicia Beth Allen, criminal justice; Martha Christene Barber, human services counseling; Kacie L. Cantrell, family & consumer sciences education; Tamara Machelle Chlebik, elementary education; Donna L. Duffy, elementary education; Lindsey R. Dugan, English; Julie B. Eldridge, elementary education; Billi Jean Hass, elementary education; Rebekah Lynn Lujan, computer science; Allen Jeffrey Marshall, computer science; Angela G. Marshall, music; Kristina J. Milam, special education; Amanda Kaye Murray, elementary education; Mark W. Skinner, criminal justice; Colton Thomas Snead, pre-engineering; Kimberly Joan Waldrop, elementary education; Tyler G. Wilson, political science.

McLOUD – Candice Janae Hodde, early childhood education.

MILBURN – Lisa Diane McClendon, early childhood education; Wendy O. Smith, mass communications .

MOUNDS – Lauren D. Hensley, history.

MOYERS – Marli M. Turney, early childhood education.

MUSKOGEE –  Justin Gregory Erwin, biology.

MUSTANG – Ashley Nichole Cardwell, chemistry; Morgan Nicole Dickerson, chemistry.

NEWCASTLE – Blake Alan Scott, biology.

NOBLE – Naomi L. Hughes, mass communications.

NORMAN – Maxwell O. Ebegbune, computer science; Susan K. Hodges, elementary education; Michelle Ashlee Krzywda, elementary education.

OKEMAH – Carrie V. Sexton, elementary education; Kena DeNae Witham, elementary education.

OKLAHOMA CITY – Samantha Jill Bottoms, early childhood education; Tia N. Long, communication studies; Courtney M. Mann, nursing; Andrew D. Orr, music-instrumental; Aubrey Anease Painter, nursing; Nicole Feliz Sanchez, kinesiology.

OVERBROOK – Mackenzie J. Miller, art.

OWASSO – Cody Michael Soden, psychology.

PADEN – Robin Denice Bullard, elementary education; Stephanie D. Robison, early childhood education; Alanna D. Vander Sys, nursing.

PANAMA – Lindsay M. Stankewitz, criminal justice.

PAOLI – Jason L. Breakfield, math; Pamela Renee Filipelli, art.

PAULS VALLEY – Erin Lynne Black, human services counseling; Tara Beth Brown, human services counseling; Phillip Edward Cozort, health information management; Tobey Chase Hatton, pre-physical therapy; Michael S. Kirk, physical education;  Ricki J. Looney, social work; Lauren B. Patton, human services counseling; Dylan Lee Perkins, computer science; Glenn Andrew Ronning, elementary education; Amber D. White, biology; Kimberly A. Yates, elementary education.

PORUM – Rosa M. Harrison, early childhood education.

PRAGUE – Brianne Michelle Adams, early childhood education; Stephen Clay Bradford, environmental health science; Jaclyn Marie Duvall, English; Kyla N. Painter, pre-physician’s associate; Samantha L. Pearson, social work; Sarah Manette Richardson, English.



PURCELL – Kristin Brooke Belicek, early childhood education.

RINGLING – Joey L. Buck, kinesiology; Shelly Marie Self, elementary education.

ROFF – Tamra Dawn Ensey, legal studies; Brandon D. Quinton, nursing; Rachel M. Summers, early childhood education; Teri A. Thomas, elementary education; Tessa Kate Truett, kinesiology.

ST. LOUIS – Karis A. Hawkins, nursing.

SAND SPRINGS – James K. Avey, kinesiology.

SAPULPA – Marissa Taylor Bradley, accounting; April Lynette Hiett, business administration.

SEMINOLE – Chad E. Ainsworth, history; Adam E. Baker, history; Jeremy A. Coates, history; Jessica C. Cook, special education; Angel Dawn Davis, biology; Kayla Marie Johnson, elementary education; Emily Kay Kiesel, early childhood education; Tina E. Martin, elementary education; Lauren R. McGinnis, early childhood education; Sara Fawn Moore, early childhood education; Melissa Kay Perry, social work; Catherine M. Pollock, math; Heather E. Robertson, early childhood education; Kara Nicole Sneed, nursing; Daniel James Stanfill, mass communications; Stephanie C. Taylor, early childhood education; Phyllis Kay Tucker, early childhood education; Noel T. Worthington, history.

SHAWNEE – Kacie D. Baker, special education; Jessica D. Brown, elementary education; Beau M. Carter, environmental health science; Richard Allan Filbert, biology; Elizabeth E. Finney, biology; Jeff G. Fisher, accounting; Cassie M. Flora, early childhood education; Heather M. Gilmore, social work; Kelsey Lynn Kuryk, pre-dentistry; Stormi R. Marlow, physical education; Kathryn E. Ruef, human services counseling; Corey Tanner Stanfill, accounting; Michael Dwayne Stanley, psychology; Rebecca Joy Watkins, business administration; Eric T. Worley, physical education.

SKIATOOK – Lindi Rae Thompson, business administration.

SNOW – Katlyn Marie Shepherd, nursing.

STONEWALL – Kelcie Nicole Hisaw, business administration; Robert J. Pharr, business administration; Carissa A. Rodgers, communication studies; Checed A. Rodgers, legal studies; Steven V. Sweat, human services counseling; Jacob Ray West, computer science.

STRATFORD – Amber R. Cannon, cartography; Deborah Estes, elementary education; Donita S. Heckman, elementary education; Noelle S. Hurt, political science; Tiffany Gale Koehler, math; Dianna R. Kriegh, history; Micky Lee Kriegh, nursing; Cynthia C. Orrick, early childhood education; Ethan Holt Priddy, pre-medicine.

STRINGTOWN – Rebecca Marie Timmons, psychology.

STUART – Kanimaya Kay Eaves, elementary education.

SULPHUR – Meredith K. Brown, elementary education; Burke W. Healey, history; Karen Marie Judd, early childhood education; Jordan Blair Kiddie, nursing; John Michael Norman, English; Shanon L. Norton, English; Michael Q. Roller, pre-physical therapy; Desa Lynn Smith, early childhood education; Mat Wolf, physical education; Samantha L. Wright, elementary education.

TECUMSEH – Raylynn J. Garrison, physical education; Amanda Renee Speers, early childhood education.

TISHOMINGO – Malynda D. Cobb, social work; James Scott Kennedy, political science;  Mandy Ranea Smith, early childhood education.

TULSA – Kelly M. Miller, nursing.

TUPELO – Elizabeth A. Grummons, early childhood education.

TUTTLE – Bailey L. Williams, biology.

VINITA – Kristin M. Stecklein, music-piano.

WAGNER – Julia E. Balderrama, elementary education.

WANETTE – Bobbie S. Alexander, early childhood education; Naomi Ruth Bullock, special education; Christi J. Carruth, English.

WAYNE – Erin Lynn Carroll, accounting.

WETUMKA – Justin Issac Rammage, nursing; Hilary Nicole Sanchez, biology; Roselynn R. Simpson, biology; Lori Michele Williams, elementary education.

WEWOKA – Angela Marie Blanton, social work; Samantha Lynn Dolan, early childhood education; Tara Diane Sheffield, early childhood education; Jamie Ann Stricklin, elementary education.

YUKON – Kathryn A. Wilson, mass communications; Timothy A. Wolfe, physics.

RIVERSIDE, CALIF. – Travis S. Buchanan, kinesiology

ALLEN, TEXAS – Laura. A McNab, pre-physical therapy; Andrea Michelle Reagan, nursing; Carla Natalia Rodriguez, mass communications.

BURLESON, TEXAS – Will L. Grimes, biology.

DALLAS, TEXAS – Molly M. Hummel, nursing.

EL PASO, TEXAS – Nilsa M. Ramirez, nursing.

FOLLETT, TEXAS – Ashley L. Woods, undecided undergraduate; Tanner S. Woods, history.

GARLAND, TEXAS – Joshua L. Maldonado, political science.

GLEN ROSE, TEXAS – Stefanie M. Watson, physical education.

IRVING, TEXAS – Anita Gurung, nursing.

MESQUITE, TEXAS – Emily Renee Kennemer, physical education.

RICHARDSON, TEXAS – Jordan E. Antonisse, biology; Natalie R. Wilson, elementary education.

WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS – Sarah K. Henry, pre-medicine.

MOSES LAKE, WASH. – Shayla A. May, elementary education.

CLARENDON, JAMAICA – Jomain G. McKenzie, mass communications .OKLAHOMA CITY – Robyn Michele Carpitcher, computer science; Erin Leigh Goto, nursing; Samantha M. Hix, human services counseling; Kamiar Austin Mehrabian, history; Michael Mireles, music; Erin Noel Orendac, social work; Andrea R. Schratwieser, history; Amy Marie Southerland, mass communications ; Cody R. Spaulding, business administration; Alexandra R. Taussig, English; Kayla A. Woolery, business administration.

OKMULGEE – Emily Rae Starkey, English.

OVERBROOK – Rae Ann Henderson, physical education.

PADEN – Holly Kristine Fipps, English; Holly Ann Morrell, human services counseling; Mary Catherine Newport, mass communications.

PANAMA – Kyle D. Walls, kinesiology.

PAOLI – Ray Paul Gibson, pre-engineering; Spencer Blake Mantooth, physical education; Allen Dewayne Potts, physical education; Seth Ryan Potts, kinesiology; Lexia Lillian Wigley, kinesiology.

PAULS VALLEY – Jesse Kent Arthur, pre-medicine; Rita E. Baker, elementary education; Ruthanna Kay Bustamante, art; Roger L. Crumpton, social work; Leslie R. Davis, kinesiology; Bryson J. Dunn, kinesiology; William J. Jones, physical education; Kelli E. Keesee, sociology; Brian Mark Little, pre-engineering; Sarah H. Morse, criminal justice; Ross C. Mynhier, accounting; James Michael Neeley, mass communications; Destiny Renee Parks, business administration; Derek Anthony Reed, communication studies (musical theatre); Taylor N. Riddle, kinesiology; Kristi L. Sumner, nursing; Ann K. Watson, biology; Ashley N. Whitefield, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising.

PONCA CITY – Wes D. Badley, biology.

PONTOTOC – Michael Kane Worcester, chemistry.

POTEAU – Christopher J. Pendergrass, kinesiology; Zachary K. Pool, physical education; Jennifer Marlene Roberts, human services counseling.

PRAGUE – Hannah R. Heinzig, nursing; August R. Smith, early childhood education; Kandice Nicole Wehrli, early childhood education.

PURCELL – Aury Lang Barrett, kinesiology; Matthew Tyler Bell, nursing; Amy L. Larman, elementary education; Gretchen Emily Reiswig, music-vocal.

RINGLING – Hillary B. Hughes, physical education; Shelby Nichole McCarty, nursing.

ROFF – Whitney Anne Brown, business administration; Laura Lynette Christy, human services counseling; Amber E. Mills, nursing; Tarah Nicole Ross, computer science; Roy Dean Weber, criminal justice.

RUSH SPRINGS – Shayne M. Ballard, criminal justice.

SAND SPRINGS – Andrea M. McKinney, business administration; Matthew R. Wood, pre-medicine.

SAPULPA – Austin Taylor Christian, business administration; Cassie Marie Hardzog, business administration.

SASAKWA – Kyle Nathan Moore, environmental health science; Jennifer Renee Welch, nursing.

SEMINOLE – Shelbi Suzanne Berry, family & consumer sciences education; Shevlyn B. Foutz, English; Rebecca Leigh Gates, early childhood education; Annette Marie Gibbs, human services counseling; Kyler Springer Johnson, math; Michael Garrett Lawson, business administration; Virginia Kay Little, human services counseling; Jarrod Andrew Lloyd, kinesiology; Stewart Bruce McCoin, history; Marissa Kaitlyn McSperitt, history; Jessica L. Mitchell, nursing; Randy A. Riddle, history; Kristin Marie Sneed. elementary education; Jami Leigh Turner, art; Cassidy Nicole Young, sociology.

SHAWNEE – Kristi D. Bailey, elementary education; Ryan B. Corley, mass communications; Crystal G. Craft, English; Janis K. Frazier, human services counseling; Jace M. Johnson, physical education; Stacy L. Maher, legal studies; Preston Lee Medley, history; Abigail Spencer Meisel, art; Jesse K. Milam, music; Joshua B. Mullennex, art; Whitney Delaine Northrip, pre-medicine; Tiffany C. Queener, early childhood education; Jeffery D. Randolph, sociology; Mason Ryne Rudek, kinesiology; Christina J. Spurgin, elementary education; Sara Ann Suttle, nursing; Bobbie Elizabeth Wesley, early childhood education; Joshua Michael Wiles, computer science.

STIGLER – Jessica LeAnne Smith, human services counseling.

STONEWALL – Bernardo Carneiro Brandao, business administration;  Christina Lynn Cromwell, pre-medicine; Skyler D. Jenson, pre-pharmacy; Lacie DeLaine Lawson, political science; Justin L. Morrison, business administration; Brandi Lane Paretti, business administration; Georgette L. Penick, history; Jennifer L. Timmons, human services counseling; Robert Jacob Williams, physical education.

STRATFORD – Dustin Wayne Allen, human services counseling; Jennifer G. Allen, special education; Jason Lee Barnett, physics; Stephanie D. Barnett, physics; Kristin Lee Brimm, physical education; SharLee D. Drannon, English;  Alyssa Brooke Eickenhorst, math; Travis C. Henry, legal studies; Alisha Dannett Hook, nursing; Amanda D. Huddleston, nursing; Kristi N. Morse, business administration; Wendy L. Phillips, early childhood education; Courtnie N. Qualls, family & consumer sciences; Ryan Smith, elementary education; Meleah Dianne Underwood, elementary education.

STROUD – Lindsey R. Bell, kinesiology; John D. Cook, music-instrumental; AliciaJoy S. Watashe, history; NatashaAnn G. Watashe, nursing.

SULPHUR – Tyler J. Bandurski, criminal justice; Gina D. Barnhart, human services counseling; Jo L. Beaver, legal studies; Siedra DeAnn Caleb, English; Daniel I. Castillo-Garcia, math; John M. Coppak, history; Tucker Garrison Franks, cartography; Jessee Nevada Hankins, kinesiology; Julie Ann Hoffman, biology; Maegan R. Kelley, early childhood education; Stacy G. Knuckles, psychology; Veronica Medina, criminal justice; Wendi E. O’Connor, human services counseling; Kalyn D. Pereira, nursing Jessica Deann Reeves, elementary education; Amber Rae Wooten, human services counseling.

TECUMSEH – Desiree M. Bartmess, criminal justice; Justin S. Cody, music; Corey B. Dozier, mass communications ; Allison P. Harris, elementary education; Thomas Andrew Long, music-instrumental; Timothy Allen Long, music-vocal; Brock Jaymes Parsons, English; Jordan Leigh Taylor, elementary education; Lacey Dawn Welchel, biology.

TISHOMINGO – Neal Deuane Dodd, kinesiology; Georgia R. Kemp, psychology; Teresa Wilie Kennison, psychology; Susanna N. McDaniel, elementary education.

TULSA – Macarthur Ikaika Grace, biology; Daniel M. Hunt, biology; Shailey Aleice Standingwater, nursing.

TUPELO – John Thomas Fritz, pre-law; Briana G. Tully, mass communications .

VALLIANT – Kelli Rene Clark, psychology.

WANETTE – Mikka R. Batterton, math; Daniel T. Chambers, biology.

WAPANUCKA – Hannah S. Parker, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising; Alex B. Schaffer, business administration.

WARR ACRES – Erin Nicole Burton, pre-medicine.

WASHINGTON – Austin James Hale, art.

WAURIKA - Ashley Katelann Davis, nursing.

WAYNE – Ashley Renee Deskin, English.

WELEETKA – Kimber Marie Williamson, biology.

WELLSTON – Elizabeth Rene Danker, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising; Sarah Elizabeth Eckert, accounting; Andrea Jo Maschman, nursing.

WETUMKA – Sara Banta, nursing; Billy Paul Brown; history; Travis Alan Tyra, undecided undergraduate.

WEWOKA – Amber D. Donaldson, English; Abraham A. Farani, business administration; Richard Webster Johnson, physical education; Katelyn E. Kincade, nursing; Alexis Ann Streater, health information management; Amanda Lynn Streater, elementary education; Jessica M. Tilley, special education.

WILBURTON – Kyle Wade Littlejohn, music-instrumental.

WILSON – April Joy Gaither, art.

WRIGHT CITY – Katherine Raye Carper, nursing.

WYNNEWOOD – Natalie Danielle Delaplain, elementary education; Katelan Marie Gilley, pre-dentistry; Maddison D. Lindsey, early childhood education; Jennifer Nicole Wilson, elementary education; Meghan Ruth Wright, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising.

YUKON – Jamie J. Mata, criminal justice.

TUCSON, ARIZ. – Terrence Terrell Hill, kinesiology.

WALNUT, CALIF. – Ikenna C. Udoh, psychology.

TAMPA, FLA. – Travis Antonio McCray, criminal justice.

ATLANTA, GA. – Justin Ilan Prothro, undecided undergraduate.    

IDAHO FALLS, IDAHO – Jordan Cecil Scott, biology.

NANCY, KY. – Chad E. Springman, biology.

JACKSON, MO. – John G. Briggs, legal studies. 

PILOT GROVE, MO. – Carrie Lynn Maxwell, kinesiology.  

ARLINGTON, TEXAS – Christie L. Sarginson, kinesiology.

BAYTOWN, TEXAS – Jacqueline K Sparks, kinesiology.

BLACKWELL, TEXAS – Brianna Elizabeth Davis, physics.

CANYON, TEXAS – Leslie E. Weston, history.

CEDAR HILL, TEXAS – Juliana Marie Cantu, physical education.

COPPELL, TEXAS – Brycen Smith Cole, criminal justice.

CROWLEY, TEXAS – Brad Ryan Nixon, history.

FLOWER MOUND, TEXAS – Victoria Lynn Weisman, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising.

FORT WORTH, TEXAS – Carina Clemente, nursing; Joseph C. Helton, psychology; Kimberly N. MacKenzie, kinesiology; Shelby Marline Simmons, pre-medicine.

GRAND PRAIRIE, TEXAS – Gregory James Gautney, business administration.

HOLLIDAY, TEXAS – Nicole Faith Black, elementary education.

HOUSTON, TEXAS – Keeli Danielle Panter, human services counseling; Jordan J. Wozniak, psychology. 

IRVING, TEXAS – Gaberial R. Jackson, early childhood education; Lilan Thapa, accounting; Jeffrey R. Weisheit, accounting.

MESQUITE, TEXAS – Julieth M. Oviawe, human services counseling.

ODESSA, TEXAS – Christopher Joel Velasquez, mass communications.

PLANO, TEXAS – Trevor J. Carpenter, kinesiology; Sydney Marie Kromer, pre-pharmacy; Kayla Elizabeth Millette, business administration.

RED OAK, TEXAS – Emily M. Holombek, business administration.

RICHARDSON, TEXAS – Laura Leigh Loughmiller, elementary education.

ROUND ROCK, TEXAS – Holly P. Hicks, business administration.

SANGER, TEXAS – Cassandra Irene Nordie, kinesiology; Desiree’ L. Nordie, kinesiology.

SEAGOVILLE, TEXAS – Jarvis Eric Pitts, kinesiology.

SHERMAN, TEXAS – Matthew Scott Rome, accounting; Robin A. Smith, nursing.

SPRING, TEXAS – Danielle Marie Nurenberg, accounting.

TYLER, TEXAS – Stephen Lee Ham, physical education.

WEATHERFORD, TEXAS – Tanner R. Ross, accounting.

WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS – Dakota Paul Robbins, history.

TACOMA, WASH. – John E. Gaines, business administration.

TIRANA, ALBANIA – Iva Asllani, political science.

DEANS’ HONOR ROLL

ADA – Marumi Abe, art; Katie Akerman, business administration; Derek W. Akers, music-instrumental; Brittney Nicole Allen, psychology; Jesse L. Allen, business administration; Joel Linton Allen, business administration; Trevor Eli Angel, kinesiology;  Julia M. Arguello, mass communications; Nichalaus A. Arms, history; Erika M. Armstrong, social work; Timothy D. Arnold, kinesiology; Divya Aryal, biology; Heather Marie Babbit, nursing; Kristen R. Bailes, business administration; Racheal M. Bailey, kinesiology; Samuel D. Baker, post-grad; Amy A. Ballagh, nursing; Marc James Banworth, biology;  Michael A. Barnes, cartography; Brock Barrett, elementary education; Kacie L. Bennett, biology; Genevieve Orido Bita, nursing; Honei L. Blankenship, elementary education; Derrek Wryan Bond, computer science; Tommy Bond, cartography; David A. Boyd, history; Alexis Louise Brendle, cartography; Megan Breanne Broderick, early childhood education; Sara Joy Brooks, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising; Gena Louise Brown, criminal justice; Kolbie Paul Brown, cartography; Nicole E. Brown, special education; Matthew J. Bryant, physical education; Justin L. Burnett, pre-medicine; Melissa G. Byers, general studies; Marah Gail Canfield, biology; Deidre J. Canida, pre-physical therapy; Lisa Marie Carder, psychology; Joshua S. Carlin, special education; Justin T. Carter, sociology; Stephanie G. Cason, business administration; Kenia I. Castillo, biology; Kyle D. Caufield, history; Alvaro A. Celaya, kinesiology; April E. Chesser, human services counseling; Kacy Lauren Clark, mass communications ; Jenna Lynn Cooper, sociology; Christopher L. Cox, cartography; Shanda Dawn Cravatt, special education; Kelsey Ann Creed, music-instrumental; Brittany K. Crosby, early childhood education; Samuel V. Crosby, music-instrumental; Michelle L. Danielson, psychology; Kristopher J. Darbison, physical education; Esther Davis, mass communications (electronic/print media); Joshua Cody Davis, computer science; Meghan E. Day, history; Matthew J. Dean, nursing; Erica D. Dickinson, business administration; Caleb John Dillard, business administration; Wesley Glen Eaves, mass communications; Jessica S. Eberle, business administration; Lindsey Cae Elliott, elementary education; Krystal E. Estabrooks, elementary education; Natasha J. Estep, nursing; Bartley Wade Estes, cartography; Destiny Ann Fergueson, English; Holly G. Flowers, human services counseling; Lauren Rachelle Flowers, pre-dental hygiene; Stacy N. Forehand, criminal justice; Joshua D. Forrester, English; Wesley Brandon Fowler, environmental health science; Janis E. Frazier, human services counseling; Melissa A. Friant, communication studies; Brandon M. Frye, English; Carla Kay Fullingim, human services counseling; Timothy J. Gaines, physical education; Claudia P. Gamarra, business administration; Travis L. Gasaway, English; Justin Richard Gates, biology; Christopher P. Geisler, music-vocal; Nicholas R. Geisler, music ; Kylee Jo Gillum, social work; Jesse B. Gordon, communication studies; Sierra Dawn Gray, pre-pharmacy; Isabel Hale, business administration; Randi Sue Hall, communication studies; Cassie D. Hammons, art; Marquie L. Hamn, English; Chelsey Leann Harris, nursing; Jayci Jo Harris, early childhood education; Whitney Ashton Harris, early childhood education; Jennifer Kay Harwell, psychology; Lauren Elizabeth Hathcoat, communication studies; Bobby S. Hatton, biology; Misti M. Hatton, elementary education; Cody L. Hibbard, cartography; Ethan Richard Hickerson, mass communications; Tracey G. Hicks, history; Christopher Micheal Hollopeter, mass communications; Lauren E. Hopkins, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising; Brian R. Horton, human services counseling; Lisa D. Howard, sociology; Danna Danae Howry, music ; Cassie R. Hoyle, social work; Sydni LaRae Hudson, mass communications ; Tamela S. Iles, human services counseling; Joshua Jackson, criminal justice; Tasha Dion Jackson, elementary education; Tyler Mark Jackson, environmental health science; Caitlyn Lauren James, special education; Gina L. Johnson, human services counseling; Jaeli Rashel Johnson, accounting; Lindsay Dawn Johnson, pre-physical therapy; Rusty L. Johnson, history; Seth A. Johnson, human services counseling; Alex Marie Jones, human services counseling; Tyrel Seth Jones, business administration; Angela Kalanoska, business administration; Lance Douglas Keenan, history; Rachel D. Kent,  nursing; Tripti Khatiwara, business administration; Faith Kiio, nursing; Cori Lyn Kilgore, art; Newton N. Koo, chemistry; Patrick Kacey Laird, kinesiology; Sina Lan, biology; Aaryn Michael Lee, art; James K. Lee, history; Michael Boyd Lewis, criminal justice; Rebecca Ann Lightfoot, nursing; Erin Rachel Lincoln, English; Collin Quinn Low, undecided undergraduate; Dyana L. Malloy, communication studies; Aaron S. Manuel, criminal justice; Meghann Ashleigh Martinez, business administration; Carol L. McAnally, health information management; Shauna Nell McCary, pre-dental hygiene; Jennifer J. McCreary, elementary education; Peyton Cruise McCurley, undecided undergraduate; Kathy D. McKenzie, mass communications ; Dana E. McLaren, kinesiology; Molly K. McQuay, kinesiology; Casey N. McSwain, kinesiology; Hannah F. Medrano, communication studies; Teddy J. Mitchell, early childhood education; Carmen L. Mondejar, sociology; James W. Monroe, music; Victoria Morgan, nursing; Walter James Morris, biology; Taylor McKenzie Morrison, business administration; Darryl Jay Mosier, biology; Jesse R. Murray, environmental health science; Raul Matthew Negron, criminal justice; Shila Ann Negron, elementary education; Samantha Dorothy Neil, psychology; Dustin L. Newport, business administration ; Linh Thi Nguyen, math-applied/pre-actuary; Amanda R. Norman, biology; Sonya D. Norman, art; Andres Nunez, business administration; Jeannia G. Page, early childhood education; Kaci J. Patton, business administration; Melissa L. Perry, biology; Pepper Jane Peters, criminal justice; Joshua Clay Plunk, elementary education; Billy G. Porter, environmental health science; Joseph M. Potter, environmental health science; Jennifer L. Rains, business administration; Sarah A. Reihart, business administration; Natalie Catherine Richards, pre-law; Danielle Minnie Ritter, criminal justice; Joshua Aaron Roberson, biology; Ryan Chase Roberson, human services counseling; Harold L. Robertson, environmental health science; Jacqulene L. Robertson, kinesiology; Robin A. Robinson, social work; Lorene E. Rocker, human services counseling; QiongMu  Ross, nursing; Shawn M. Ryan, business administration; Michael K. Saina, chemistry; Bryan D. Scott, chemistry; Valina Sefa, biology; Cody D. Shead; criminal justice; Brytanie D. Shinault, kinesiology; Michael D. Shinault, physical education; Chandra L. Shores, social work; Ryan Andrew Shores, nursing; Tze Lim Sieow, math-applied/pre-actuary; Patrick R. Simpson, computer science; John P. Sircy, history; Brent Kendall Snider, mass communications; Ronda Gayl Sockey, human services counseling; Jeffery Alan Spears, math; Caitlyn M. Stephens, English; Daniel D. Stettler, business administration; Riste Stojanovski, business administration; Nicolas A. Stowers, kinesiology; Johna D. Stringer, human services counseling; Trevor J. Suffal, business administration; Melissa Sue Sullivan, physical education; Jennifer Karen Sutton, elementary education; Kendra P. Sweda, business administration; Nathan D. Sweeney, sociology; David S. Swift, physics; Angeline Rene Taylor, special education; Casaundra Elana Taylor, music-vocal; Neville E. Thornhill, business administration; Sydney Aleece Thornton, early childhood education; Jenny L. Tiger, business administration; JoAnna L. Tingle, sociology; Missy A. Tomlinson, early childhood education; John M. Toombs, cartography; Thinh Quang Tran, computer science; Britni D. Trimble, art; Caroline Hope VanHorn, nursing; Jessica Lynn Vines, business administration; Joni G. Walker, nursing; Connie L. Walton, criminal justice; Ashley N. Ward, biology; Ashlee Lorene Washburn, social work; Jacob Dee Weaver, business administration; Kathryn M. Wellington, mass communications ; Jessica Scot Welt, business administration; Kacey N. West, business administration; Emily Carol Whitson, business administration; Catherine L. Wiles, elementary education; Kelsey L. Williamson, mass communications; Cody L. Wilson, art; Steven M. Wright, business administration; Josh R. Yarbrough, business administration; Kalee Marie Young, kinesiology; Katherine Michelle Zeier, pre-medicine.

ALLEN – Jessy Mariah Beasley, music-vocal; Joshua Daniel McNeely, English; James L. Reynolds, environmental health science; Donna M. Slater, early childhood education.

ANTLERS – Justin R. McDaniel, mass communications; Jacy B. Shockey, nursing; Clark C. Tucker, criminal justice.

ARDMORE – Daniel Lee Berger, computer science; Kimberly Renea Boyd, psychology; Kristen Lynne Cargal, cartography; Jason M. Carnahan, pre-medicine; Jourdan Lynne Clark, art; Kevin W. Farve, elementary education; Maria Elizabeth Fuego, biology; Paula Michelle Garrett, English; Jessica A. Holley, psychology; Tyler B. Karnes, kinesiology; Kayla Dawn Kester, history; Kasie N. King, business administration; Daniel S. Lee, physical education; Stephen N. McCleskey, English; Jessica Alison McKennell, math; Erica Paige Minor, human services counseling; Brandon L. Preston, human services counseling; Jesse Clyde Redden, history; Randy Lee Redden, kinesiology; Anna E. Shoemaker, nursing; Joshua Miles Smith, chemistry; Deborah Minyard Stepp, accounting; Christopher M. Stinson, biology; Cierra Marie Tynes, history.

ASHER – Amanda Shea Browning, elementary education; Billy James Gladden, pre-engineering.

ATOKA – Nicholas Arthur Nottingham, math.

ATWOOD – Jessica E. Cates, communication studies; Oneta L. Frazier, computer science; Danielle N. Tate, elementary education.

BATTIEST – Jennifer M. Hicks, legal studies.

BEGGS – Dimitri C. Johnson, criminal justice; Adam D. Mount, music-instrumental.

BLANCHARD – Wesley G. Fawcett, computer science; Meagan L. McCarn, early childhood education; Rayel Don Schinnerer, psychology.

BOKCHITO – Katelynn Breanne Burns, accounting.

BROKEN BOW – Candice L. Camp, early childhood education; Jessica Lynn Pruitt, communication studies.

BYARS – Bonnie R. Sharp, nursing.

CADDO – David Chase McMichael, English.

CALERA – Autumn R. Remington, nursing.

CALVIN – Felisha G. Harris, social work; Lindsey J. Holman, early childhood education; Brittany Nicole Madden, pre-medicine.

CARTWRIGHT – Tara M. Metts, family & consumer sciences/retail merchandising.

CENTRAHOMA – Kristin Brooke Fritz, nursing.

CHOCTAW – Mistin L. Ray, environmental health science.

CLAREMORE – Kaitlyn Krystine Fallin, accounting.

COALGATE – Kelly R. Blevins, physical education; Heather J. Knight, nursing; Douglas Ray Lee, computer science; John Wayne Seale, nursing.

COLLINSVILLE – Nathaniel C. Sheeley, music.

CONNERVILLE – Zachariah Sequoia Champagne, music-vocal.

CROWDER – Kacie R. Johnson, early childhood education.

DAVIS – Morgan Jean Brown, biology; Jayme E. Burnett-Evans, human services counseling; Jordan R. Chadwick, business administration; Justin B. Coppenbarger, elementary education; Christopher Chance Dalley, business administration; Anthony Bruce Dickenson, music-instrumental; Allison R. Finley, English; Joshua R. Jennings, kinesiology; Caleb J. Lochridge, business administration; Jerad Keith White, psychology; Kayla Nicole Williams, elementary education; Christopher Paul Zellner, psychology.

DEWAR – Andrea L. Brice, family & consumer sciences education.

DOUGHERTY – Tanya Weldon, elementary education.

DRUMRIGHT – Ryan Wilson Ishmael, biology.

DUNCAN – Ryan Micheal Horn, history; Kyle L. Palacol, physical education.

DURANT – Jordan Nicole Ledbetter, elementary education; Jessica T. Nguyen, business administration.

EARLSBORO – Amber LeAnn Hester, criminal justice; Staci R. James,  elementary education; Sarah E. Newell, computer science.

EDMOND – Brandon J. Harden, accounting; Taylor Thomas Woods, criminal justice.

ELDORADO – Tyle C. Hankins, history.

ELGIN – Kasey Faye Barber, physical education.

ELMORE CITY – Jessica F. Ferguson, physics; Quinton Dale Ferguson, pre-engineering; Randy J. Helvey, environmental health science.

ENID – Joel Anthony Dutton, physical education; Megan N. Kimak, nursing.

FITTSTOWN – Henry Anthony Francois, business administration.

FORT TOWSON – Crystal Lynn Rushin, kinesiology.

FRANCIS – Lindsey R. Ross, business administration.

GUTHRIE – Timothy James Eads, business administration.

HARRAH – Kathryn J. Beck, human services counseling (aging); Justus Jeffrey Davenport, psychology.

HARTSHORNE – Cody C. Barlow, math; Tiffany Rachelle Moore, human services counseling; Larry D. Morgan, history.

HAWORTH – Erica Nicole Barber, nursing; Courtney D. Dedmon, family & consumer sciences.

HEALDTON – Derek B. Bolt, biology.

HEAVENER – Melissa J. Brown, kinesiology; Clea Elise Dedmon, human services counseling.

HENRYETTA – Corbet Dean Witham, legal studies.

HOLDENVILLE – Michael A. Conley, physical education; Mitch L. Enos, business administration; Elizabeth Denise Franks, legal studies; Jamie R. Fulghum, elementary education; April E. Gentry, kinesiology; Laura E. Johnson, math; Melenie Ann Muse, chemistry; Dustin W. Parris, legal studies; Briana Nicole Poff, biology; Rebecca Rankins, social work; Jesslyn Michele Richards, music-instrumental; Erica Starr Tiger, elementary education; Kadee Cherie Wilbanks, special education.

HUGO – Melissa Michelle Gann, nursing; Lauren Faith Polk, family & consumer sciences education; Lindsy N. Polk, pre-dentistry.

IDABEL – Jay L. Forshee, biology; Nicole Raye Reed, early childhood education; Kacey D. Thomas, biology.

KONAWA – Easton Dakota Denton, communication studies; Janey L. Glover, early childhood education; Tyler C. Gower, history; Brandi J. Johnson, criminal justice; Allison M. Jones, biology; Georgia E. Ramsey, social work.

KREBS – Deidra R. Meredith, human services counseling; William S. Seymour, physical education.

LANE – Pamela J. Johnson, kinesiology.

LEXINGTON – Melissa M. Hill, early childhood education; Brittany Denae Russell, nursing; Jamie Dawn Thompson, pre-physical therapy.

LINDSAY – Tiffany Nicole Cain, biology; Cody Lee Williams, physical education.

LOCUST GROVE – Karissa L. Dugger, criminal justice.

MACOMB – Tyler Dewayne Goodin, physical education; Stephanie Michelle Preston, business administration.

MADILL – Monica A. Tickel, accounting.

MANNSVILLE – Courtney N. Kreger, human services counseling; Elizabeth Ann Swinea, human services counseling; Caleb Boyd Wright, pre-engineering.

MARIETTA – April Nicole Dooley, nursing; Jamie LeAnn Hambrick, business administration; Stacey N. Hamilton, physical education; Heather Rae Moreno, English.

MARLOW – Jeffery Chance Elroy, kinesiology; Joshua L. Gregston, biology; Monica M. Jacobi, accounting; Dylan Glyn Ramey, criminal justice; Heather Sue Stinnett, biology; Austin K. Wood, math.

MAUD – Rachel Bunnell, elementary education; Kelli E. Shatto, early childhood education.

MAYSVILLE – Jessie P. Arnold, biology; Jenni Lin Carter, special education; Nathan C. Griffin, English.

McLOUD – Katherine S. Conrad, English.

McALESTER – Tresa Loraine Denney, special education; Devan Rae Dickerson, elementary education; Virginia Nicole Dilday, nursing; Stephen Andrew Emmons, general studies; Andrea Salena Gonzalez, nursing; Jessica Lynn Gregg, human services counseling; Kara L. Haile, elementary education; Marty D. Kay, physical education; Amy Jo Kitchell, elementary education; Daniel L. McAfee, mass communications; Kevin L. Meridth, family & consumer sciences education; Judy D. Newport, elementary education; Natalie B. Shackelford, business administration; Megan L. Sherrill, psychology; Rashena Rena Smith, criminal justice; Jacob Paul Stevens, music ; Leslie J. Truly,   human services counseling.

MEEKER – Rita M. Horton, elementary education; Dawn R. Summers, psychology.

MIDWEST CITY – Christopher C. McDaniel, kinesiology.

MOORE – Ashley M. Meeks, criminal justice.

MOUNDS – Megan A. Hensley, history.

MULDROW – Tyffany Michelle Osborn, sociology.

MUSKOGEE – Jeffery Carl Lacroix, biology; Nicholas Caleb Rackley, biology.

NEWALLA – Quinnton Riley Poole, English.

NOBLE – Ryan Thomas Codopony, music; Tabitha Rena Heaton, math; Randi Rae Lewis, special education; Dawn K. Thatcher, criminal justice; Cody L. Yandell, criminal justice.

NORMAN – Kathrina Anne Cushway, human services counseling; Jamison Thomas Gasso, physical education; Gene M. Mask, physics; Riley Robertson, elementary education; Danielle Elizabeth White, business administration.

OKEMAH – Krista L. Anderson, biology; Catelyn Louise Carter, early childhood education; Kyla Leanne Standley, early childhood education; Bekah S. Tinsley, art.


Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal